Information Request Form

For prices and payment information, please fill in the form and we will contact you directly.

I agree to receive commercial electronic notification.

Privacy Notice

+90 533 157 67 93 +90 212 661 01 16

The continuity of our success depends on our long-term strategies and flexible perspective keeping up with change.

We always keep track of improvements in technology and aim to present new ideas to our customers under the projects which we assume thanks to our expertise in the industry.

We promote the quality of your life with our giant investments all of which respect the environment to guarantee our joint future. We focus on strategic targets in a consistent manner.

Holding up our success for fifty years consistently, we make a difference with the Selenium brand established under Aşçıoğlu name with contemporary and luxurious architecture in mind.

Selenium projects include high quality and current technology with their style

up-to-date with the world dynamics and embraces the cultural traditions of its location at the same time.

Selenium Retro9 Ready to live The tastes in your Selenium Quality of Life um integrate the latest technology and aesthetics in modern details 1+1 Details

RETRO9 CATALOG

Selenium Ataköy Ready to live Thanks to its elegant structure embracing innovations strategic position, architectural details and designs facilitating your life Loft, 2+1, 3+1 Details

Selenium Retro Ready to live Selenium Retro is marked with a matchless design that combines residential areas and office life in the same project 1+1 Details

Direction

You can get Turkish citizenship by investing $250.000

PRIVACY NOTICE

AŞÇIOĞLU
PRIVACY NOTICE ON THE PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The confidentiality and security of our valuable customers’ personal data is important to the Aşçıoğlu Family. Within this scope, Aşçıoğlu İnşaat Taahhüt Turizm Ticaret Limited Şirketi (“Aşçıoğlu Limited”) and Aşçıoğlu İnşaat Taahhüt Turizm Ticaret Anonim Şirketi (“Aşçıoğlu Joint Company”) (Aşçıoğlu Limited and Aşçıoğlu Joint Company will herein be referred to as “Aşçıoğlu” or the “Company”) may process your personal data in the capacity of data controller as per the scope given below in accordance with Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“PPD”) and Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce (“REC”) and other miscellaneous regulations (PPD, REC and other regulations will be collectively referred to as the “Law”.) We take the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure that personal data are stored securely and processed in accordance with the Law.
Within this scope, the following Disclosure Text on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data has been prepared to inform you about the processing, storage and transfer of your personal data in accordance with the Law.
1. WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?
In line with the purposes and collection methods stated below, Aşçıoğlu processes your personal data listed below in accordance with your own preferences in order to provide you with better services.
Group 1 Data
Name, Surname, Mobile Phone Number, E-mail Address, Gender, Place of Birth, Date of Birth, Nationality, Marital Status, Telephone, Notification Address, Voice Recording, IBAN Number, Bank Details, Check Number, Maturity Date, Check Amount, Sales Amounts, Mode of Payment, Down-payment Amount, Bank Loan Amount, Passport Information, Potential Tax Identification Number, Documents Required for Citizenship Procedures, Cookies, IP Log Records, Videos, Photos, Complaints and Demands, Social Media Activities, Voice Recordings (IVR).
Group 2 Data
Education, Occupation, Sector, Home Preferences, Purchasing Purpose, Regularly-Read Newspapers, Most-Followed Websites, Spouse’s Name, Last Name, Number of Children, Number of Caregivers, Children’s Names and Surnames, Project Preferences.
Group 3 Data
Religion, Blood Type, Association Membership.
You can find detailed information about the data categories processed by our Company in the Aşçıoğlu Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy and Cookie Policy at www.ascioglu.com.
2. FOR WHAT PURPOSES DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
Your personal data may be processed by the Company in accordance with the basic principles stipulated in the Law and the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, within the scope of the following purposes:
Promotion, marketing and sales activities related to Aşçıoğlu projects; managing sales processes; conducting financial operations; providing after-sales services; conducting internal operations, business activities and ensuring the security of company operations; conducting the activities necessary to analyze the efficiency, effectiveness and propriety of business operations; ensuring business continuity and planning, and executing corporate governance and sustainability activities; planning and executing corporate communication activities; carrying out activities related to events; conducting activities that have legal, technical and administrative results and provide legal information to the appropriate authorities; keeping the data accurate and up-to-date, collecting, evaluating and addressing data owners’ complaints, questions, requests and suggestions; reputation management; planning and executing customer relationship management processes; planning and/or executing customer satisfaction activities; fulfillment of contracts concluded with customers; getting to know the customers and improving communication with them; sales and marketing activities for traffic measurement, statistical and analytical analysis, profiling/segmentation studies; providing opportunities for you via specific products and services through targeting and re-targeting; providing you with better and more reliable services, developing more suitable services and products continuously; customizing products and services offered by Aşçıoğlu according to your taste, usage habits and needs; preparing and presenting various reports, research and/or presentations; managing social media accounts and web sites, fulfilling obligations in accordance with the Law on the Protection of the Consumer, Law of Property Ownership and other legal regulations in any kind of channel including but not limited to our Company and our call center in the name of our Company, affiliated companies and web pages and social media accounts; conducting marketing and sales activities; creating and/or increasing the commitment to the products and/or services offered by the Company; conducting market research activities for sales and marketing of products and services; providing you with better services, offering various advantages, sales, marketing, and information about promotions; providing information about campaigns and their conditions; conducting surveys and customer satisfaction research; accelerating your purchasing processes; receiving and delivering your orders.
You can find detailed information about the purposes of our Company’s processing your personal data in the Aşçıoğlu Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy at www.ascioglu.com.
3. THE PARTIES TO WHOM YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS TRANSFERRED AND THE PURPOSE OF TRANSFER
In line with the purposes given above, your personal data may be transferred to our group companies based in Turkey or abroad, our business partners, suppliers, real or legal persons with whom we have contractual relationships in order to provide continuity of services, legal and financial advisors, auditors, call centers, GSM operators, Aşçıoğlu’s representatives, service providers and/or subcontractors and affiliates, shareholders, relevant Ministries, SSI (Social Security Institution), judicial authorities and other authorized public institutions, including but not limited to institutions from whom the Company receives services, cooperates or has joint programs with, and domestic/foreign banks in accordance with the basic principles stated in the Law and particularly the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law.
You can find the list of the groups to whom your personal data are transferred by our Company in the Aşçıoğlu Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy at www.ascioglu.com.
4. THE METHOD OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA AND ITS LEGAL JUSTIFICATION
Your personal data are collected by the Company in different ways in electronic or physical environments for the purposes listed above. Accordingly, your personal data are collected electronically by means of electronic mail (e-mail), short messages (SMS), company websites, other websites, mobile applications, marketing automation, customer relationship management systems, call centers, complaint management systems, closed circuit camera systems (CCTV), audio recording devices, social media channels and other public platforms, cookie applications such as Hotjar, Facebook Pixel, Google, Instagram products, and/or physically by means of references, physical sales offices, agencies and other subcontractors or business partners’ offices and other physical environments, pre-sales forms, application forms, request forms, pre-sales change notification forms, information forms for organizations or events, preliminary sales contracts, minutes and warrants of attorney. The legal justifications for processing your personal data are as follows: For Group 1 Data: (i) Personal data processing is expressly permitted by Law, (ii) data processing is compulsory for the establishment and performance of a contract, (iii) data processing is compulsory for the provision, protection or use of rights, and (iv) data processing is compulsory in our legitimate interests. For Groups 2 and 3 Data: the legal justification is your explicit consent. Your personal data may only be processed with your explicit consent for marketing activities.
Thanks to the “optout” mechanism we provide you, you will not receive any communications from us unless you click or mark the checkbox that represents your express consent in the explicit consent texts for the distribution of e-mail, voice calls, or other services. If you wish to terminate such communications or services as provided by us, you can click on the link within each email to unsubscribe for a particular service or distribution and/or send a text message to the number specified in the text message delivered to you.
5. YOUR RIGHTS AS A PERSONAL DATA OWNER AS PER ARTICLE 11 OF THE LAW
We hereby declare that you, as a personal data owner, have the following rights as per Article 11 of the Law:
To learn whether your personal data are processed, request information as to processing activities if your personal data have been processed, learn the purpose for processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with this purpose, learn the third parties at home or abroad to whom your personal data are transferred, request that your data be corrected if they are incomplete or incorrectly processed and within this scope, request notification of the third parties to whom your personal data are transferred about the correction that is made, request deletion or elimination of your personal data although they are processed in accordance with the Law and other relevant legislative provisions if the reasons for processing are no more valid and within this scope, request notification of the third parties to whom your personal data are transferred about such deletion or elimination, object to a negative outcome after analysis of the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and request indemnification if you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data.
You can send your application pertaining to the rights above to our Company by filling in the Aşçıoğlu Data Owner Application Form, which you can access at www.ascioglu.com (i) physically to the address of Dikilitaş Mahallesi, Hakkı Yeten Caddesi, BJK S. Seba Kompleksi Selenium Plaza No:10C Fulya, Beşiktaş, Istanbul together with identification documents either by hand or via notary public or (ii) by other methods specified in the Law on the Protection of Personal Data or (iii) you can send your relevant application to asciogluas@hs03.kep.tr and/or ascioglultd@hs03.kep.tr with a secure electronic signature. Depending on the nature of your request, your application will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest; however, if the relevant operation requires additional costs, you may be charged a fee according to the tariff set by the Personal Data Protection Board.
In addition, thanks to the “optout” mechanism, you will not receive any communications from us unless you click or mark the checkbox that represents your explicit consent in the explicit consent texts we have provided to you for the distribution of e-mails, voice calls, or other services. If you wish to terminate such communications or services as provided by us, you can click on the link within each email to unsubscribe for a particular service or distribution and/or send a text message to the number specified in the text message delivered to you.

I acknowledge that I have read and understood the Aşçıoğlu Privacy Notice on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data. I hereby grant permission to Aşçıoğlu İnşaat Taahhüt Turizm Ticaret Limited Şirketi and Aşçıoğlu İnşaat Taahhüt Turizm Ticaret Anonim Şirketi to separately process my personal data for the purposes specified in the Privacy Notice and to share my personal data with group companies, subsidiaries, suppliers, and business partners of Aşçıoğlu İnşaat Taahhüt Turizm Ticaret Limited Şirketi and Aşçıoğlu İnşaat Taahhüt Turizm Ticaret Anonim Şirketi, as well as with legally authorized public institutions and authorized private individuals within the scope of the purposes given in the Privacy Notice.

AŞÇIOĞLU COOKIE POLICY

The Aşçıoğlu Family values the confidentiality and security of our esteemed visitors' personal data. As such, in our capacity as data controller, Aşçıoğlu İnşaat Taahhüt Turizm Ticaret Limited Şirketi ("Aşçıoğlu Limited") and Aşçıoğlu İnşaat Taahhüt Turizm Ticaret Anonim Şirketi ("Aşçıoğlu Anonim") (Aşçıoğlu Limited and Aşçıoğlu Anonim are hereinafter referred to as “Aşçıoğlu” or “the Company") use technologies such as cookies, pixels, gifs etc. to improve your experience during your visit to our online media. We have written this cookie policy ("Cookie Policy") to inform you how we process the personal data we obtain from visitors to our Website http://www.ascioglu.com/lp/livetheistanbuldream/ ("Website"), which cookies we use on our Website and for which purposes, and to tell you how you can control these cookies.
We would like to state that Aşçıoğlu may opt out of using any of the cookies we use on the Website, change their type or function, or add new cookies at any time. In this context, we may make changes to this Cookie Policy from time to time, which we will post on our Website.
You can find a detailed explanation and information about our Company's purpose for processing your personal data in our Personal Data Protection and Processing Policy at www.ascıoglu.com.
What is a Cookie?
Cookies are information markers that are sent to your browser from our Website and are only used when you log onto our Website. Cookies are definitely not viruses. Our Website sends cookies to your web browser that contain a special identifier to better understand the use of our Website, so we can determine which areas of our Website are preferred by users (e.g. based on the number of visitors to these areas). Although cookies generally do not contain personal data, they may be associated with them if you disclose any information about yourself to us.
Our Purpose for Using Cookies
Aşçıoğlu uses cookies on our website for various purposes and processes your personal data through these cookies. These purposes are mainly:
• To perform the basic functions necessary for the operation of our Website, to increase its functionality and make it easier to use, for example, by sharing with third party social media channels via our Website, or remembering user information or the search queries of Website visitors for their next visit.
• To analyze and improve the performance of our Website. For example, to facilitate the integration of the different servers on which our Website operates, to determine the number of visitors to our Website and to adjust its performance accordingly, or to help visitors find what they are looking for,
• To personalize and target advertising activities. For example, showing ads associated with visitors' interests according to the pages and products they view.
For the purposes set forth in this Cookie Policy, your personal data may be processed without your consent by meeting at least one of the legal data processing conditions as stated in the second paragraph of Article 5 of the PDP Law. Otherwise, in the absence of legal data processing requirements, your personal data will only be processed if you have given your express consent. In any case, we may share your personal data within the scope of this Cookie Policy with third parties, subsidiaries, business partners and group companies that Aşçıoğlu has benefited from, in accordance with the relevant legislation and only for the aforementioned objectives. Please note that the parties to whom data is transferred may store your personal data on their servers around the world.
Cookies stored on your computer cannot in any way access your personal data. The cookies used at Aşçıoğlu allow us to get to know you better and to provide you with a better experience on your next visit. When you start using our Website, you automatically start using cookies.
The Cookies We Use on Our Website
You can find the cookies we use on our Aşçıoğlu Website where cookies are displayed and defined.
Facebook: Facebook cookies are used for conversion and remarketing activities via sites and applications that users with Facebook accounts visit. For detailed information about Facebook cookies, please visit the following link: https://tr-tr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/
Google Ads: Google Ads cookies use your secure search preferences to help us advertise relevant products and compile data that's used to measure and improve the success of advertising activities. For detailed information about Google products cookies: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=tr
Google Analytics Cookies: The Google Analytics cookie is used to parse users and provide customer analysis by reducing/deduplicating multiple visits by a single user, integrating the Google Analytics (_gac_) cookie, Google Ads and Google Analytics platforms, and transforming them into user-based campaign information. For detailed information about Google products cookies: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=tr
Hotjar: Hotjar cookies provide meaningful and anonymous data that allow us to improve the design and functionality of our Website in line with users' experiences and habits. For detailed information about Hotjar cookies please visit: https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy
Insider: Insider cookies run as a unique identity structure for your computer or a third-party analysis platform through a web browser. These cookies are used to measure marketing campaigns, performance analysis, and personalization activities. For detailed information about Insider cookies, please visit the following link: https://useinsider.com/product-privacy-policy
How Can You Manage Your Cookies?
You can update your preferences for our Website's cookies at any time using your web browser settings.
Our Website uses cookies to provide you with a better, personal experience and work on the basis of anonymously collecting and interpreting data. You may limit and/or terminate the use of Aşçıoğlu website cookies at any time. However, please keep in mind that in such cases, not all functions of the site will work, and features may be limited.
The most up-to-date information on how to delete cookies can be found at https://www.esb.org.tr/cerez-bellek or https://www.aboutcookies.org

Warning

In order for us to contact you, please give your consent to the Privacy Notice below regarding the protection and processing of personal data.

I hereby grant permission to Aşçıoğlu İnşaat Taahhüt Turizm Ticaret Limited Şirketi and Aşçıoğlu İnşaat Taahhüt Turizm Ticaret Anonim Şirketi to send promotional, campaign and similar commercial electronic messages to my contact information I have shared with the companies via the following methods.

To serve you better, this website uses cookies for various purposes in accordance with the cookie policy We require your consent in order to use cookies for analysis and advertising purposes. You can find detailed information about the cookies we use here.